Warhammer League Club League Standings

League Year

Overall League Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPSHGBScore
1Keagan BAoS2232.9410.9140.00083.85
2Bradley PWH40K2021.5420.0035.41076.95
3Keagan BWH40K1515.1920.0040.00075.19
4Bradley PAoS1320.0320.0033.13073.16
5Andrea BWH40K1617.2315.6332.87065.73
6Yarik HWH40K78.1220.0032.39060.50
7Hans JWH40K1011.1519.0029.37059.52
8Kyle JWH40K1212.1512.5031.30055.95
9Darryn PAoS1122.6512.7319.84055.21
10Craig SWH40K1111.6520.0023.44055.10
11James Chu.AoS1418.7213.5722.45054.74
12Matty NWH40K33.8120.0029.24053.05
13Andrea BAoS59.3320.0022.02051.35
14Quentin GAoS815.9917.5017.77051.25
15Doug FWH40K56.3520.0024.17050.52
16Diederick KWH40K66.0820.0023.81049.88
17Kelli WWH40K33.8120.0025.86049.67
18Braiden BAoS713.7720.0014.60048.37
19Quentin GWH40K911.4220.0016.92048.34
20Darryn PWH40K1113.1912.7322.36048.28
21Greg MAoS24.4420.0023.65048.09
22Gareth FWH40K11.2720.0026.10047.37
23Jason MWH40K1817.4611.1118.61047.18
24James Chu.WH40K33.8120.0023.32047.13
25Diederick KAoS914.6814.4417.98047.11
26Jashin RWH40K45.0820.0021.63046.71
27Frank CWH40K22.5420.0024.17046.71
28Shane HWH40K43.5412.5030.45046.49
29Norman LWH40K21.7720.0024.41046.18
30Gareth BWH40K22.5415.0027.92045.45
31Rowan CAoS1016.9015.0013.51045.41
32Ryan MWH40K1010.3812.0022.48044.86
33Stephan NWH40K11.2720.0022.84044.11
34Kyle SWH40K21.7720.0022.24044.00
35Greg MWH40K11.2720.0022.36043.63
36Kevin OWH40K11.2720.0022.24043.50
37Llewellyn WAoS48.8812.5021.58042.96
38Braiden BWH40K89.3816.2516.68042.31
39Neal CWH40K22.5415.0024.65042.19
40Paul AWH40K33.8110.0026.10039.91
41Matthew MWH40K67.6213.3318.85039.80
42Brandon WWH40K1011.1513.0015.59039.74
43Frank CAoS24.4410.0024.85039.29
44Cate BWH40K21.7710.0027.43039.20
45Marchuan vdMWH40K1213.6912.5012.57038.76
46Gavin DPWH40K56.3516.0014.86037.21
47Alexei SWH40K11.2710.0025.86037.13
48James WAoS24.4410.0022.13036.56
49Brandon WAoS24.4410.0019.40033.84
50Paul AAoS48.885.0019.95033.82
51Jonathan PWH40K11.2710.0022.24033.50
52Mark BWH40K11.2710.0022.11033.38
53Keith GAoS12.2210.0021.14033.36
54James Car.WH40K11.2710.0021.99033.26
55Kyle SAoS34.8910.0018.31033.20
56Byron WWH40K22.5410.0020.42032.96
57James WWH40K33.046.6721.51031.22
58Shane SAoS12.220.0020.05022.27
Social Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPOScore
1Keagan BAoS221332.94
2Darryn PAoS111022.65
3Bradley PWH40K201521.54
4Bradley PAoS13820.03
5James Chu.AoS14718.72
6Jason MWH40K181117.46
7Andrea BWH40K161217.23
8Rowan CAoS10716.90
9Quentin GAoS8715.99
10Keagan BWH40K151015.19
11Diederick KAoS9614.68
12Braiden BAoS7613.77
13Marchuan vdMWH40K121013.69
14Darryn PWH40K111013.19
15Kyle JWH40K12812.15
16Craig SWH40K11811.65
17Quentin GWH40K9911.42
18Hans JWH40K10811.15
Brandon WWH40K10811.15
20Ryan MWH40K10710.38
21Braiden BWH40K879.38
22Andrea BAoS549.33
23Paul AAoS448.88
Llewellyn WAoS448.88
25Yarik HWH40K768.12
26Matthew MWH40K667.62
27Gavin DPWH40K556.35
Doug FWH40K556.35
29Diederick KWH40K646.08
30Jashin RWH40K445.08
31Kyle SAoS324.89
32James WAoS224.44
Greg MAoS224.44
Frank CAoS224.44
Brandon WAoS224.44
36Paul AWH40K333.81
Matty NWH40K333.81
Kelli WWH40K333.81
James Chu.WH40K333.81
40Shane HWH40K423.54
41James WWH40K323.04
42Neal CWH40K222.54
Gareth BWH40K222.54
Frank CWH40K222.54
Byron WWH40K222.54
46Shane SAoS112.22
Keith GAoS112.22
48Norman LWH40K211.77
Kyle SWH40K211.77
Cate BWH40K211.77
51Stephan NWH40K111.27
Mark BWH40K111.27
Kevin OWH40K111.27
Jonathan PWH40K111.27
James Car.WH40K111.27
Greg MWH40K111.27
Gareth FWH40K111.27
Alexei SWH40K111.27
Hobby Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPPaintedWYSIYWYGScore
1Bradley PWH40K20202020.00
Keagan BWH40K15151520.00
Bradley PAoS13131320.00
Craig SWH40K11111120.00
Quentin GWH40K99920.00
Yarik HWH40K77720.00
Braiden BAoS77720.00
Diederick KWH40K66620.00
Doug FWH40K55520.00
Andrea BAoS55520.00
Jashin RWH40K44420.00
Matty NWH40K33320.00
Kelli WWH40K33320.00
James Chu.WH40K33320.00
Norman LWH40K22220.00
Kyle SWH40K22220.00
Greg MAoS22220.00
Frank CWH40K22220.00
Stephan NWH40K11120.00
Kevin OWH40K11120.00
Greg MWH40K11120.00
Gareth FWH40K11120.00
23Hans JWH40K1010919.00
24Quentin GAoS86817.50
25Braiden BWH40K85816.25
26Gavin DPWH40K54416.00
27Andrea BWH40K16111415.63
28Rowan CAoS1051015.00
Neal CWH40K22115.00
Gareth BWH40K21215.00
31Diederick KAoS94914.44
32James Chu.AoS1451413.57
33Matthew MWH40K64413.33
34Brandon WWH40K105813.00
35Darryn PAoS1141012.73
Darryn PWH40K1141012.73
37Marchuan vdMWH40K1241112.50
Kyle JWH40K1241112.50
Shane HWH40K43212.50
Llewellyn WAoS41412.50
41Ryan MWH40K103912.00
42Jason MWH40K1881211.11
43Keagan BAoS2222210.91
44Paul AWH40K31210.00
Kyle SAoS30310.00
Byron WWH40K21110.00
James WAoS20210.00
Frank CAoS20210.00
Cate BWH40K20210.00
Brandon WAoS20210.00
James Car.WH40K11010.00
Mark BWH40K10110.00
Keith GAoS10110.00
Jonathan PWH40K10110.00
Alexei SWH40K10110.00
56James WWH40K3026.67
57Paul AAoS4025.00
58Shane SAoS1000.00
Generalship Standings - Warhammer 40K
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Keagan B151302331
2Bradley P201514293
3Andrea B161114272
4Yarik H7601268
5Kyle J12912259
6Shane H4400252
7Hans J10613243
8Matty N3300242
9Gareth B2200231
10Cate B2110227
11Paul A3201216
Gareth F1100216
13Kelli W3201214
Alexei S1100214
15Neal C2101204
16Norman L2101202
17Doug F5203200
Frank C2101200
19Diederick K6303197
20Craig S11614194
21James Chu.3111193
22Stephan N1001189
23Ryan M10406186
24Darryn P11506185
Greg M1001185
26Kyle S2002184
Kevin O1001184
Jonathan P1001184
29Mark B1001183
30James Car.1001182
31Jashin R4103179
32James W3102178
33Byron W2002169
34Matthew M6105156
35Jason M184113154
36Quentin G9207140
37Braiden B8116138
38Brandon W10208129
39Gavin DP5005123
40Marchuan vdM121110104
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Warhammer Age of Sigmar
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Keagan B222200367
2Bradley P131111304
3Frank C2200228
4Greg M2101217
5James Chu.14617206
6James W2101203
7Andrea B5203202
8Llewellyn W4202198
9Keith G1001194
10Shane S1001184
11Paul A4103183
12Darryn P11506182
13Brandon W2002178
14Kyle S3003168
15Diederick K9207165
16Quentin G8206163
17Braiden B7106134
18Rowan C10109124
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - X-Wing
PosPlayerPWDLScore
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement

How League Standings Are Calculated

The overall league includes Warhammer 40K and Warhammer Fantasy. For each game system that a player participates in, they will have a separate entry in the league. This is to ensure that a player's bad scores in one system doesn't drag down their overall score. This also encourages players to try take part in multiple systems, as it gives a better chance to well in at least one of the systems.

A player's score on the league is a score out of 100. This score is made up of 3 categories, as detailed below. A player's score can increase past 100 from bonus points being awarded.

These scores are calculated separately per game system, and are relative only to the other players in that same system. So playing with an unpainted Warhammer 40K army will not affect a players hobby score in Warhammer Fantasy, where they might be always playing with a fully painted army.

1. Generalship Score

The generalship score counts for 40 of the total points. This score is calculated using the ranking system as detailed in this page. The person leading in generalship will always have the maximum 40 points. The score out of 40 for all other players is determined by how far away from the leader they are in generalship points. For example, if a player is only 1 generalship point behind the leader, they could easily be awarded 39.6 points (depending on how many other players there are and their positions).

2. Hobby Score

The hobby score counts for 20 of the total points, and is broken down further into painting and WYSIWYG, each counting for 10 and 10 of the 20 points respectively. Each of these scores is determined by the percentage of a player's total games played fully painted or fully WYSIWYG.

Example: Player has played 40 games. He has played 20 of those games fully painted, and 30 of them fully WYSIWYG. This will give him a painting score of 5 out of 10 and a WYSIWYG score of 7.5 out of 10, for a total hobby score of 12.5 out of 20. These scores have been included to try encourage players to get their armies painted and to play their armies as is rather than trying to proxy models as something better. This also rewards players for giving more attention to their hobby, even if they are not the best general, or not fielding the most efficient army.

• Fully painted

To qualify for fully painted, all models must meet the requirements as laid out in the DWGC Warhammer 40K House Rules Packet.

• Full WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get)

To qualify for fully WYSIWYG, all models must meet the requirements as laid out in the DWGC Warhammer 40K House Rules Packet.

3. Social Score

The social score counts for 40 of the total points and is broken down further into games played and unique opponents, each counting for 10 and 30 of the 40 points respectively. Games played scored is based on a percentage of the games played relative to other players, so the more games played, the better the score. The person with the highest game count will always have 10 points for the games played score. The unique opponents score is determined by how many other players a player has played against. If a player has played against every other player, that player will have a full 30 points. These scores are a throwback to previous league systems we've used, as is there to try encourage players to get more games in, and to try play against different players.


How Generalship Standings Are Calculated

Every player starts with 200 rating points, and your rating point total can never go below zero.

At the beginning of every game you compare the rating point difference between the two players on the following chart:

Point Difference Rating Points
0-1016/16
11-2315/17
24-3614/18
37-49 13/19
50-62 12/20
63-75 11/21
76-88 10/22
89-102 9/23
103-116 8/24
117-130 7/25
131-1446/26
145-1585/27
159-1724/28
173-1863/29
187-2002/30
201+1/31

The first number in the Points column is the points that the winner gets and the loser loses if the higher rated player wins. The second number is the points that the winner gets and losers loses if the lower rated player wins the match.

In case of a tie, the higher ranked player loses half they points they would lose as if they had lost. The lower ranked player gains half the points they would have gained for a win. If both players are exactly the same, or within 5 points of each other, then both players gain half what they would have gained for a win.

Example:
Gavin plays Colin. Gavin has racked up 260 rating points after 5 victories, while Colin has lost 5 straight games and now has rating points of 140. The difference between the two players is 120. On the chart this indexes to 7/25.

This means that if Gavin wins:
Gavin's rating points = 260+7=267
Colin's rating points = 140-7 = 133

Should Colin pull off the upset win:
Gavin's rating points = 260-25 = 235
Colin's rating points = 140+25 = 165

Should the coaches tie:
Gavin's rating points = 260-13 = 247
Colin's rating points = 140+13 = 153

(Generalship Ranking concept borrowed from Warhammer Generals)

Durban War Games Club

Durban's home of tabletop War Gaming


Facebook



Framework Version: 0.08.17
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Got It!