Warhammer League Club League Standings

League Year

Overall League Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPSHGBScore
1Darryn PAoS1527.0216.0037.48080.50
2Bradley PWH40K1319.0320.0035.67074.71
3Keith GAoS1520.1014.0040.00074.10
4Darryn PWH40K1627.7313.7531.19072.67
5Keagan BWH40K1117.7813.6440.00071.42
6Rowan CAoS2426.1517.5026.57070.23
7Andrea BWH40K69.2016.6737.46063.33
8Greg MWH40K66.4820.0036.27062.75
9Kevin OWH40K59.9420.0032.54062.48
10Diederick KWH40K1017.1620.0024.78061.94
11Matty NWH40K1015.8020.0022.99058.78
12Gareth FWH40K23.9820.0033.88057.86
13James Chu.WH40K610.5711.6735.22057.46
14Shane HWH40K11.9920.0032.54054.53
15Kyle JWH40K35.9720.0027.91053.88
16Keagan BAoS812.5610.0030.63053.19
17Braiden BAoS511.3116.0024.48051.79
18Gareth BWH40K34.6020.0027.16051.77
19Diederick KAoS25.4520.0025.59051.04
20Kyle SWH40K913.8113.3322.84049.98
21Bradley PAoS511.3112.0026.57049.89
22Braiden BWH40K58.5816.0025.22049.80
23Stephan NWH40K11.9920.0027.01049.00
24Quentin GAoS12.7220.0025.87048.60
25Dale BAoS12.7220.0025.45048.18
26Kyle OAoS48.5912.5026.99048.08
27Quentin GWH40K810.4515.0022.54047.99
28Andrea BAoS69.4211.6725.73046.82
29Celeste vRAoS25.4515.0025.31045.76
30Mark BWH40K11.9910.0029.85041.84
31Alexei SWH40K23.985.0032.09041.07
32James WWH40K11.9910.0027.76039.75
33Kyle SAoS38.176.6724.90039.73
34Kyle OWH40K11.9910.0027.46039.45
Brandon WWH40K11.9910.0027.46039.45
36Shane SAoS12.7210.0026.01038.74
37Paul AWH40K11.990.0026.72028.71
Social Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPOScore
1Darryn PWH40K161327.73
2Darryn PAoS15927.02
3Rowan CAoS24726.15
4Keith GAoS15620.10
5Bradley PWH40K13819.03
6Keagan BWH40K11817.78
7Diederick KWH40K10817.16
8Matty NWH40K10715.80
9Kyle SWH40K9613.81
10Keagan BAoS8412.56
11Braiden BAoS5411.31
Bradley PAoS5411.31
13James Chu.WH40K6510.57
14Quentin GWH40K8410.45
15Kevin OWH40K559.94
16Andrea BAoS639.42
17Andrea BWH40K649.20
18Kyle OAoS438.59
19Braiden BWH40K548.58
20Kyle SAoS338.17
21Greg MWH40K626.48
22Kyle JWH40K335.97
23Diederick KAoS225.45
Celeste vRAoS225.45
25Gareth BWH40K324.60
26Gareth FWH40K223.98
Alexei SWH40K223.98
28Shane SAoS112.72
Quentin GAoS112.72
Dale BAoS112.72
31Stephan NWH40K111.99
Shane HWH40K111.99
Paul AWH40K111.99
Mark BWH40K111.99
Kyle OWH40K111.99
James WWH40K111.99
Brandon WWH40K111.99
Hobby Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPPaintedWYSIYWYGScore
1Bradley PWH40K13131320.00
Matty NWH40K10101020.00
Diederick KWH40K10101020.00
Greg MWH40K66620.00
Kevin OWH40K55520.00
Kyle JWH40K33320.00
Gareth BWH40K33320.00
Gareth FWH40K22220.00
Diederick KAoS22220.00
Stephan NWH40K11120.00
Shane HWH40K11120.00
Quentin GAoS11120.00
Dale BAoS11120.00
14Rowan CAoS24202217.50
15Andrea BWH40K65516.67
16Darryn PAoS1591516.00
Braiden BAoS54416.00
Braiden BWH40K54416.00
19Quentin GWH40K87515.00
Celeste vRAoS21215.00
21Keith GAoS1571414.00
22Darryn PWH40K1661613.75
23Keagan BWH40K1151013.64
24Kyle SWH40K93913.33
25Kyle OAoS41412.50
26Bradley PAoS52412.00
27Andrea BAoS62511.67
28James Chu.WH40K61611.67
29Keagan BAoS81710.00
Shane SAoS10110.00
Mark BWH40K10110.00
Kyle OWH40K10110.00
James WWH40K10110.00
Brandon WWH40K10110.00
35Kyle SAoS3026.67
36Alexei SWH40K2015.00
37Paul AWH40K1000.00
Generalship Standings - Warhammer 40K
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Keagan B111001268
2Andrea B6501251
3Greg M6510243
4Bradley P13904239
5James Chu.6402236
6Gareth F2200227
7Kevin O5311218
Shane H1100218
9Alexei S2110215
10Darryn P16718209
11Mark B1001200
12Kyle J3102187
13James W1001186
14Kyle O1001184
Brandon W1001184
16Gareth B3102182
17Stephan N1001181
18Paul A1001179
19Braiden B5005169
20Diederick K10307166
21Matty N10406154
22Kyle S9117153
23Quentin G8116151
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Warhammer Age of Sigmar
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Keith G151104286
2Darryn P151122268
3Keagan B8602219
4Kyle O4103193
5Rowan C249114190
Bradley P5203190
7Shane S1001186
8Quentin G1001185
9Andrea B6204184
10Diederick K2101183
11Dale B1001182
12Celeste vR2002181
13Kyle S3003178
14Braiden B5113175
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - X-Wing
PosPlayerPWDLScore
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement

How League Standings Are Calculated

The overall league includes Warhammer 40K and Warhammer Fantasy. For each game system that a player participates in, they will have a separate entry in the league. This is to ensure that a player's bad scores in one system doesn't drag down their overall score. This also encourages players to try take part in multiple systems, as it gives a better chance to well in at least one of the systems.

A player's score on the league is a score out of 100. This score is made up of 3 categories, as detailed below. A player's score can increase past 100 from bonus points being awarded.

These scores are calculated separately per game system, and are relative only to the other players in that same system. So playing with an unpainted Warhammer 40K army will not affect a players hobby score in Warhammer Fantasy, where they might be always playing with a fully painted army.

1. Generalship Score

The generalship score counts for 40 of the total points. This score is calculated using the ranking system as detailed in this page. The person leading in generalship will always have the maximum 40 points. The score out of 40 for all other players is determined by how far away from the leader they are in generalship points. For example, if a player is only 1 generalship point behind the leader, they could easily be awarded 39.6 points (depending on how many other players there are and their positions).

2. Hobby Score

The hobby score counts for 20 of the total points, and is broken down further into painting and WYSIWYG, each counting for 10 and 10 of the 20 points respectively. Each of these scores is determined by the percentage of a player's total games played fully painted or fully WYSIWYG.

Example: Player has played 40 games. He has played 20 of those games fully painted, and 30 of them fully WYSIWYG. This will give him a painting score of 5 out of 10 and a WYSIWYG score of 7.5 out of 10, for a total hobby score of 12.5 out of 20. These scores have been included to try encourage players to get their armies painted and to play their armies as is rather than trying to proxy models as something better. This also rewards players for giving more attention to their hobby, even if they are not the best general, or not fielding the most efficient army.

• Fully painted

To qualify for fully painted, all models must meet the requirements as laid out in the DWGC Warhammer 40K House Rules Packet.

• Full WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get)

To qualify for fully WYSIWYG, all models must meet the requirements as laid out in the DWGC Warhammer 40K House Rules Packet.

3. Social Score

The social score counts for 40 of the total points and is broken down further into games played and unique opponents, each counting for 10 and 30 of the 40 points respectively. Games played scored is based on a percentage of the games played relative to other players, so the more games played, the better the score. The person with the highest game count will always have 10 points for the games played score. The unique opponents score is determined by how many other players a player has played against. If a player has played against every other player, that player will have a full 30 points. These scores are a throwback to previous league systems we've used, as is there to try encourage players to get more games in, and to try play against different players.


How Generalship Standings Are Calculated

Every player starts with 200 rating points, and your rating point total can never go below zero.

At the beginning of every game you compare the rating point difference between the two players on the following chart:

Point Difference Rating Points
0-1016/16
11-2315/17
24-3614/18
37-49 13/19
50-62 12/20
63-75 11/21
76-88 10/22
89-102 9/23
103-116 8/24
117-130 7/25
131-1446/26
145-1585/27
159-1724/28
173-1863/29
187-2002/30
201+1/31

The first number in the Points column is the points that the winner gets and the loser loses if the higher rated player wins. The second number is the points that the winner gets and losers loses if the lower rated player wins the match.

In case of a tie, the higher ranked player loses half they points they would lose as if they had lost. The lower ranked player gains half the points they would have gained for a win. If both players are exactly the same, or within 5 points of each other, then both players gain half what they would have gained for a win.

Example:
Gavin plays Colin. Gavin has racked up 260 rating points after 5 victories, while Colin has lost 5 straight games and now has rating points of 140. The difference between the two players is 120. On the chart this indexes to 7/25.

This means that if Gavin wins:
Gavin's rating points = 260+7=267
Colin's rating points = 140-7 = 133

Should Colin pull off the upset win:
Gavin's rating points = 260-25 = 235
Colin's rating points = 140+25 = 165

Should the coaches tie:
Gavin's rating points = 260-13 = 247
Colin's rating points = 140+13 = 153

(Generalship Ranking concept borrowed from Warhammer Generals)

Durban War Games Club

Durban's home of tabletop War Gaming


Facebook



Framework Version: 0.08.17
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Got It!